Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Tes...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigera... in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 321098 | Ref ID: 146468594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigera... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigera... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigera...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146468594

Notice Ref. No.: SSD/2026-27/18/Ice cream Expansion

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigeration Expansion, and Cold Room/Deep Freeze on Turnkey Basis for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigeration Expansion, and Cold Room/Deep Freeze on Turnkey Basis for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-07-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 11-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-08-2026 14:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 600, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections