Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Tes...

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Solar-Powered Electric Wire Fencing Systems at Prisons of Madhya Pradesh. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SEDC_524706_1 | Ref ID: 147929652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3723200.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Solar-Powered Electric Wire Fencing Systems at Prisons of Madhya Pradesh.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147929652

Notice Ref. No.: MKT/SWAN/2026/704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3723200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Solar-Powered Electric Wire Fencing Systems at prisons of Madhya Pradesh.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd.||STATE DATA CENTRE - MPSEDC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Commissioning, Maintenance Electric Wire Fencing
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1826
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 23, 200
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections