Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Design Engineering Manufacturing ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing at Manufacturers Works Delivery at for Destination Testing and Commissioning of 24 Kv 1600Amps Bus Isolator Motor Operated Without Eart... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_129630_1 | Ref ID: 137211158). The estimated tender value is ₹ 272063, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2721.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Erection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Erection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing at Manufacturers Works Delivery at for Destination Testing and Commissioning of 24 Kv 1600Amps Bus Isolator Motor Operated Without Eart...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137211158

Notice Ref. No.: ESDK-41/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 272063

Tender EMD: ₹ 2721

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing at Manufacturers Works Delivery at for Destination Testing and Commissioning of 24 Kv 1600Amps Bus Isolator Motor Operated Without Earth Switch Altitude above 1000 Mtr from Msl Without Structure
Tender for Design Engineering Manufacturing Testing at manufacturers works Delivery at FOR Destination Testing and commissioning of 24 kV 1600Amps Bus Isolator Motor Operated Without Earth Switch Altitude above 1000 Mtr from MSL without structure
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Kotla
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: Providing Fixing of isolator at Samoli
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 721
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 72, 063
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections