Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Development, and Implemen...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Development, and Implementation of Inventory Management System, Including Integration with the Existing Platform and with a One-Year Amc for Iim Tiruchirappalli in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIMT_889249_1 | Ref ID: 132973977). The estimated tender value is ₹ 345000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13800.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Development, and Implementation of Inventory Management System, Including Integration with the Existing Platform and with a One-Year Amc for Iim Tiruchirappalli

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132973977

Notice Ref. No.: 25SP254T

Tender Value: ₹ 345000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development, and Implementation of Inventory Management System, including integration with the existing platform and with a one-year AMC for IIM Tiruchirappalli
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 45, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections