Tender for Corrigendum: Tender Design, Develop, Deploy and Maintain ...

The INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender Design, Develop, Deploy and Maintain Workflow Management System or Imc Workshop and Supply Integrated Iot Device for Fuel Management of Imc Vehicles under Indore Municipal Corporat... in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_438209_1 | Ref ID: 124681594).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender Design, Develop, Deploy and Maintain Workflow Management System or Imc Workshop and Supply Integrated Iot Device for Fuel Management of Imc Vehicles under Indore Municipal Corporat...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124681594

Notice Ref. No.: IMC/IT/2025-26/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender Design, Develop, Deploy and Maintain Workflow Management System or Imc Workshop and Supply Integrated Iot Device for Fuel Management of Imc Vehicles under Indore Municipal Corporation.
Tender Design, Develop, Deploy and Maintain Workflow Management system or IMC Workshop and Supply integrated IOT Device for Fuel Management of IMC Vehicles under Indore Municipal Corporation.
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||I.T. Department - MC Indore - UAD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections