Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Construction of Arrival Concourse...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Construction of Arrival Concourse for Major Upgradation and Redevelopment of Katpadi Junction Railway Station Vellore. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EPI_241476_1 | Ref ID: 124895721).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Construction of Arrival Concourse for Major Upgradation and Redevelopment of Katpadi Junction Railway Station Vellore.

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124895721

Notice Ref. No.: EPI/CO/CON/947/905

Tender Value: ₹ 169359146

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Construction of Arrival Concourse for Major Upgradation and Redevelopment of Katpadi Junction Railway Station Vellore.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 93, 59, 146

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections