Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for C/O 33 Kv Single Circuit Line on ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for C/O 33 Kv Single Circuit Line on Double Pole Structures from 132/33 Kv S/Stn Tahliwal to the Proposed 2X10 Mva, 33/11 Kv Gis Sub Station at Village Pollian to Cater Additional ... in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_140249_1 | Ref ID: 147401730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 56912952, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 569130.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for C/O 33 Kv Single Circuit Line on Double Pole Structures from 132/33 Kv S/Stn Tahliwal to the Proposed 2X10 Mva, 33/11 Kv Gis Sub Station at Village Pollian to Cater Additional ...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147401730

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-22/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 56912952

Tender EMD: ₹ 569130

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for C/O 33 Kv Single Circuit Line on Double Pole Structures from 132/33 Kv S/Stn Tahliwal to the Proposed 2X10 Mva, 33/11 Kv Gis Sub Station at Village Pollian to Cater Additional 20 Mva Load Demand of Bulk Drug Park at Village Pollian Beet
Tender for C/o 33 kV Single Circuit Line on Double Pole Structures from 132/33 kV s/stn Tahliwal to the proposed 2x10 MVA, 33/11 KV GIS Sub Station at village Pollian to cater additional 20 MVA load demand of Bulk Drug Park at village Pollian Beet
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 69, 130
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 69, 12, 952
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections