Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Arc Work for Tender for Erection of Ht, Lt Line & T/C Structure of O/H Line Conductor with Abc; Maintenance of Old Overhead Ht/Lt Line & Tc with Dismantling of Pole, Transforme...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132898056
Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/ SRD/E-TENDER/2025-26/ No:76
Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 80000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for Arc Work for Tender for Erection of Ht, Lt Line & T/C Structure of O/H Line Conductor with Abc; Maintenance of Old Overhead Ht/Lt Line & Tc with Dismantling of Pole, Transformer Center & Supply, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv /22 Kv Ug Cable (Xlpe Cable will be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable Termination and Straight through Joints Kits (To be Supplied by Contractor) for Laying Underground Cable & other Related Works in all Purpose all Schemes at Puna Sdn, Saroli Sdn or any other Subdivision under Surat Rural Division.
Tender for Arc Work for Tender for Erection of Ht, Lt Line & T/C Structure of O/H Line Conductor with Abc; Maintenance of Old Overhead Ht/Lt Line & Tc with Dismantling of Pole, Transformer Center & Supply, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv /22 Kv Ug Cable (Xlpe Cable will be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable Termination and Straight through Joints Kits (To be Supplied by Contractor) for Laying Underground Cable & other Related Works in all Purpose all Schemes at Puna Sdn, Saroli Sdn or any other Subdivision under Surat Rural Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 05-12-2025 19:30
Bid document download End Date : 05-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 80, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900
Notice Documents
5-Signed-OH-HT-XLPE-Cable-Drawing-1.pdf
6-Signed-OH-HT-XLPE-Cable-Drawing-2.pdf
7-Signed-OH-HT-XLPE-Cable-Drawing-3.pdf
8-Signed-OH-HT-XLPE-Cable-Drawing-4.pdf
9-Signed-Overhead-RE-standard-drawings.pdf
10-Route-Marker-with-concreting-drawing_0001.pdf
11-Technical-Specification-of-Termination-Kit-of-XLPE-cable.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections