Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Aomc of Round the Clock Routine Services, Preventive Maintenance and Break down Services for 66By11Kv Grid, 11By0.433Kv Substation with all Transformers, Pss, Dg Set, Ht, Lt Pan...
Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026
Deadline: 02 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138209324
Notice Ref. No.: IITRPR/ENM/T/26/87
Tender Value: ₹ 19841247
Tender EMD: ₹ 396825
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for Aomc of Round the Clock Routine Services, Preventive Maintenance and Break down Services for 66By11Kv Grid, 11By0.433Kv Substation with all Transformers, Pss, Dg Set, Ht, Lt Panel and Cables, Rmu, Feeder Panel, Allied Equipment at Iit Ropar
Tender for AOMC of round the clock routine Services, preventive maintenance and break down services for 66by11KV Grid, 11by0.433KV Substation with all transformers, PSS, DG Set, HT, LT Panel and Cables, RMU, Feeder Panel, allied equipment at IIT Ropar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Ropar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Sub Station Services
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 96, 825
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 41, 247
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections