Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Procurem...

The MAHARASHTRA NATURAL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Procurement of Mrs (Metering and Regulating Station) of Various Sizes (200 Scmh to 750 Scmh, 1250 Scmh and 3000 Scmh (300 Class)) for Cgd Network of Pu... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MNGL_275693_1 | Ref ID: 141224418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Procurement of Mrs (Metering and Regulating Station) of Various Sizes (200 Scmh to 750 Scmh, 1250 Scmh and 3000 Scmh (300 Class)) for Cgd Network of Pu...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141224418

Notice Ref. No.: MNGL/CP/2026-27/29

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Procurement of Mrs (Metering and Regulating Station) of Various Sizes (200 Scmh to 750 Scmh, 1250 Scmh and 3000 Scmh (300 Class)) for Cgd Network of Pune, Nashik and Ramanagara Gas of Mngl.
Tender for Annual Rate Contract for procurement of MRS (Metering and Regulating Station) of various sizes (200 SCMH to 750 SCMH, 1250 SCMH and 3000 SCMH (300 Class)) for CGD Network of Pune, Nashik and Ramanagara GAs of MNGL.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Natural Gas Ltd.||Corporate Office Pune||Contracts and Procurement
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-May-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections