Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for 24X7 Quality and Reliable Power S...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for 24X7 Quality and Reliable Power Supply through Implementation of Smart Grid Technologies for Two (2) Towns (Kullu and Manali) of Himachal Pradesh (Ibrd Funded Project) under Hi... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_HPSEB_97061_3 | Ref ID: 115292950). The estimated tender value is ₹ 605552430, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6055524.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for 24X7 Quality and Reliable Power Supply through Implementation of Smart Grid Technologies for Two (2) Towns (Kullu and Manali) of Himachal Pradesh (Ibrd Funded Project) under Hi...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115292950

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/CEOMZ/MM/NIT-11 /2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 605552430

Tender EMD: ₹ 6055524

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for 24X7 Quality and Reliable Power Supply through Implementation of Smart Grid Technologies for Two (2) Towns (Kullu and Manali) of Himachal Pradesh (Ibrd Funded Project) under Himachal Pradesh Power Sector Development Program (Hppsdp).
Tender for 24X7 QUALITY AND RELIABLE POWER SUPPLY THROUGH IMPLEMENTATION OF SMART GRID TECHNOLOGIES FOR TWO (2) TOWNS (KULLU AND MANALI) OF HIMACHAL PRADESH (IBRD FUNDED PROJECT) under Himachal Pradesh Power Sector Development Program (HPPSDP).
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Mandi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 55, 524
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 55, 52, 430
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections