Tender for Corrigendum: Temporomandibular Joint Arthroscope, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Temporomandibular Joint Arthroscope, Qty: 1 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488503 | Ref ID: 143019507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197500.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Redundant Joint Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Redundant Joint Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Temporomandibular Joint Arthroscope, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143019507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporomandibular Joint Arthroscope
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-05-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197500
GeMARPTS Searched: Redundant Joint Apparatus, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), External Upset End ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections