Tender for Corrigendum: Temperature Transmitter- Manglya Base, Qty: ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Temperature Transmitter- Manglya Base, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813999 | Ref ID: 147609214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Transmitters for BPCL Pipeline Locations, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Transmitters for BPCL Pipeline Locations, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Temperature Transmitter- Manglya Base, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147609214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature Transmitter- Manglya Base
BOQ Title: Procurement of Transmitters for BPCL Pipeline Locations, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Transmitters for BPCL Pipeline Locations, Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter
Item Title: Temperature Transmitter- Manglya Base
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Transmitters for BPCL Pipeline Locations
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: capillary type Differential Pressure Transmitter Digital Pressure Transmitter, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Automative Vehicle - Retr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections