Tender for Corrigendum: Temperature Transducer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Temperature Transducer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695082 | Ref ID: 128793720).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare Items for Repair of Vhes and Eqpt, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare Items for Repair of Vhes and Eqpt, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Temperature Transducer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128793720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature Transducer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Items for Repair of Vhes and Eqpt, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL)
Item Title: Temperature Transducer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-09-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARE ITEMS FOR REPAIR OF VHES AND EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Temperature Transducer Power Transducer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Transducer Protector, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kits, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT), Low temperature Gloves, DC Current Transducer, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit, AC Current Transdu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections