Tender for Corrigendum: Temperature Sensor, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Temperature Sensor, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847252 | Ref ID: 148212194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mgsd Spares, Square Washer(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mgsd Spares, Square Washer(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Temperature Sensor, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEMPERATURE SENSOR
BOQ Title: Mgsd Spares, Square Washer(BHEL)
BOQ Title: Mgsd Spares, Square Washer(BHEL)
Item Title: 1494307
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-08-2026 7:50 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 87
BOQ Title: MGSD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AIR HOSE Hose assembly, Hot air oven, Hose connector, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Coolant Hose, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, EPDM hose, Air Curtain, Hydraulic Hose, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Searched String: DAMPER Moisteners (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections