Tender for Corrigendum: Temperature differential controller, Qty: 3 ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Temperature differential controller, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780854 | Ref ID: 146887780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16850.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ppr fittings, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ppr fittings, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Temperature differential controller, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146887780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Temperature differential controller for automatic ON/OFF operation of heat tape, programmable on below 10 degree C, cut off at 15 degree C. Additional 2 pole 16A MCB for heating element load, manual operation
BOQ Title: ppr fittings, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004
Item Title: Temperature differential controller
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16850
BOQ Title: ppr fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: 1786, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Searched String: PPR Half bend- 20 mm sizE Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Coarse Ag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections