Tender for Corrigendum: Temperature controller cable, Qty: 2 Pieces,...

The ARYABHATTA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAL SCIENCES (ARIES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Temperature controller cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971459 | Ref ID: 133324124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Controllers and other items for TA Moons Instrument, Printed Circuit Board RLC Load Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Controllers and other items for TA Moons Instrument, Printed Circuit Board RLC Load Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Temperature controller cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133324124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 m Includes two 6 pin DIN connectors for two separate 4 lead temperature sensors
BOQ Title: Temperature Controllers and other items for TA Moons Instrument, Printed Circuit Board RLC Load Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display
Item Title: Temperature controller cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Temperature Controllers and other items for TA Moons Instrument

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections