Tender for Corrigendum: telephone intercom, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item ...

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: telephone intercom, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #53) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665138 | Ref ID: 145019660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of LAN and Surveillance System Repair CCTV Peripherals, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of LAN and Surveillance System Repair CCTV Peripherals, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: telephone intercom, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145019660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications attached
BOQ Title: Extension of LAN and Surveillance System Repair CCTV Peripherals, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: telephone intercom
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-06-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Extension of LAN and Surveillance System Repair CCTV Peripherals
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Unified Intelligence...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections