Tender for Corrigendum: Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complet...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete comprising one set each of upper and lower anterior teeth and one set each of upper and lower posterior teeth, Qty: 60 Set, (BOQ Item #33) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858949 | Ref ID: 147009396).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Lab Items, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Lab Items, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete comprising one set each of upper and lower anterior teeth and one set each of upper and lower posterior teeth, Qty: 60 Set, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147009396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete (comprising one set each of upper and lower anterior teeth and one set each of upper and lower posterior teeth)
BOQ Title: Dental Lab Items, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent
BOQ Title: Dental Lab Items, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent
Item Title: Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete comprising one set each of upper and lower anterior teeth and one set each of upper and lower posterior teeth
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Crown and bridge investment graphite free for NP alloy powder 4 Kg and and liquid of 1L Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1 Searched String: Crown and bridge investment NP alloy liquid 1 litre Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections