Tender for Corrigendum: Ted-577 Lrp Mahendragarh Rdss, Development o...

The DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (DHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ted-577 Lrp Mahendragarh Rdss, Development of Distribution Infrastructure at Mahendragarh District (Narnaul Circle) of Haryana under the Rdss in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_532266_1 | Ref ID: 146103816). The estimated tender value is ₹ 607617895, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12200000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Ted-577 Lrp Mahendragarh Rdss, Development of Distribution Infrastructure at Mahendragarh District (Narnaul Circle) of Haryana under the Rdss

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146103816

Notice Ref. No.: 2026A489EBAD F415 488E A685 E8EC955EB7CD1033DHB

Tender Value: ₹ 607617895

Tender EMD: ₹ 12200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Distribution Infrastructure at Mahendragarh District (Narnaul Circle) of Haryana under the RDSS
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE PD and C||SE P and D
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 22, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 76, 17, 895
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections