Tender for Corrigendum: TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION As per SOTR, Qty: 2 ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION As per SOTR, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7291466 | Ref ID: 140595440). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION As per SOTR, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140595440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7291466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lan System
BOQ Title: Network Attached Storage (V2)
BOQ Title: Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION As per SOTR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 25-02-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: LAN Extender, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Cable network tester, sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Revolving Chair (V5), Cholangioscopy System, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital UHF Repeater Sets as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections