Tender for Corrigendum: Tea Refreshments, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tea Refreshments, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #16) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435213 | Ref ID: 142995486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit Tour, Tracksuit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit Tour, Tracksuit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tea Refreshments, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142995486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tea and Refreshments for 30 persons
BOQ Title: Nit Tour, Tracksuit
Item Title: Tea Refreshments
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-05-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: NIT TOUR
GeMARPTS Searched: The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, High mast pole for national flags (V2), Resid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections