Tender for Corrigendum: Tea Cup Set, As per specifications, Qty: 2 S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tea Cup Set, As per specifications, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697635 | Ref ID: 144581226).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Tea Cup Set, As per specifications, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144581226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps
Item Title: Tea Cup Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: 9886, Badminton Racket (V2), Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Squash Racket (V2), Mosquito Trap, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Table Tennis Rackets Searched String: Carpet 12 by 6 2-Phenoxyethanol, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, ACETYLE ACETONE, Bag Kit Universal (Defence), Desk an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections