Tender for Corrigendum: TCPM Card Including Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TCPM Card Including Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7115818 | Ref ID: 135323268).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares for Carrier Make Air Cooled Screw Chillers, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares for Carrier Make Air Cooled Screw Chillers, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: TCPM Card Including Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135323268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7115818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Annexure-1 of ATC for detailed specification
BOQ Title: spares for Carrier Make Air Cooled Screw Chillers, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2)
Item Title: TCPM Card Including Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares for Carrier Make Air Cooled Screw Chillers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Display Matrix Display, Laboratory Incubators, Driver Display Unit, Holographic Display Device, Muffle Furnace, Token Display System, Single Point Lubrication System, data wall display, Interactive Panels with CPU, Hot Display Counter Searched String: HP Switch Isolator switch, Laye...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections