Tender for Corrigendum: Tc9765447027, Antisurge Ctrl Valve 6 300 Cs ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tc9765447027, Antisurge Ctrl Valve 6 300 Cs Body, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757886 | Ref ID: 145462736).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Surge Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Surge Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tc9765447027, Antisurge Ctrl Valve 6 300 Cs Body, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145462736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANTISURGE CTRL VALVE 6 300 CS BODY
BOQ Title: Anti Surge Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic
Item Title: Tc9765447027
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Anti Surge Control Valve
GeMARPTS Searched: Directional Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic, Electronic PD Flow Metering System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections