Tender for Corrigendum: Tc9758059033, Double Ended Ring Spanner, Qty...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tc9758059033, Double Ended Ring Spanner, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665833 | Ref ID: 145019338).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from torque wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar torque wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tc9758059033, Double Ended Ring Spanner, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145019338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE ENDED RING SPANNER
BOQ Title: torque wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
Item Title: Tc9758059033
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-06-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: torque wrench
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic torque wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Torque Wrench Calibration System, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Dial Type Torque Wrench, Impact Wrench, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Torque Controlled Screwdriver

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections