Tender for Corrigendum: TC 72 Temperature Controller 12V 24V DC, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TC 72 Temperature Controller 12V 24V DC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602379 | Ref ID: 125611922).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Hose Fan Belt, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Hose Fan Belt, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: TC 72 Temperature Controller 12V 24V DC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125611922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TC 72 Temperature Controller 12V 24V DC
BOQ Title: Rubber Hose Fan Belt, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: TC 72 Temperature Controller 12V 24V DC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rubber Hose Fan Belt
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Cover, quilt cover, Wooden Shoe Rack, Cover Slip, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: Insulation Tape Elecl Adhesive 15mm Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Polymide Tapes, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Nylon Tape, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections