Tender for Corrigendum: Tatra 6X6 (Non Euro) Engine Assembly Overhau...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tatra 6X6 (Non Euro) Engine Assembly Overhaul Including Piston, Piston Ring Set, Connecting Rod Wit, Qty: 12 in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068509 | Ref ID: 134046765).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Tatra 6X6 (Non Euro) Engine Assembly Overhaul Including Piston, Piston Ring Set, Connecting Rod Wit, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134046765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tatra 6x6 (Non Euro) engine assembly overhaul including piston, piston ring set, connecting rod with, Condition based repair/replacement of fuel system of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) to include replacement, Condition based repair/replacement of lubrication system of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) to include oil pu, Condition based repair/replacement of txn system of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) to include clutch plate,, Condition based repair/replacement of electric system of Tatra 6x6 (Non Euro) to include self starte, Condition based repair/replacement of steering system of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) to include servo pum, Condition based repair/replacement of suspension system of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) to include replace, Condition based repair/ replacement of brake sys of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) to include all valve and, Condition based repair/replacement of cabin of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) including cabin lifting mechan, Condition based repair/replacement of self recovery winch of Tatra 6 x 6 (Non Euro) including rope i, Condition based repair/replacement of all (Electromagnetic Pneumatic Valves (EMPV) of Tatra 6 x 6 (N, Denting, Painting, marking, welding, upholster works and other Miscellaneous work of Tatra 6 x 6 (No
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 03-01-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections