Tender for Corrigendum: Tas Work, Dimapur, Nagaland, Design Supply I...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tas Work, Dimapur, Nagaland, Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Plc Based Terminal Automation System Comprising of Tank Truck Loading System Tank Farm Management Syst... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MKTHO_190084_1 | Ref ID: 143362328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 233490902, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 584000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrumentation - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrumentation - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Tas Work, Dimapur, Nagaland, Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Plc Based Terminal Automation System Comprising of Tank Truck Loading System Tank Farm Management Syst...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143362328

Notice Ref. No.: MnC/ENG-2/PT-16/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 233490902

Tender EMD: ₹ 584000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tas Work, Dimapur, Nagaland, Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Plc Based Terminal Automation System Comprising of Tank Truck Loading System Tank Farm Management System Access Control System Fire Alarm System Hydrocarbon Vapours Detection System Fire Fightin
Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of PLC based Terminal Automation System comprising of Tank Truck Loading System Tank Farm Management System Access Control System Fire Alarm System Hydrocarbon Vapours Detection System Fire Fightin
Category: Instrumentation - All
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Marketing HO||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Instrumentation - All
Sub Category: Terminal Automation System
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 84, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 34, 90, 902

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections