Tender for Corrigendum: Tank Gauging System for Lpg Carrier Yard 126...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tank Gauging System for Lpg Carrier Yard 1262, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7600620 | Ref ID: 145940482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87500.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Tank Gauging System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Tank Gauging System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Tank Gauging System for Lpg Carrier Yard 1262, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145940482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7600620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tank Gauging System for LPG Carrier Yard 1262
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:43 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87500
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Tank Gauging System (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Accelerated Curing Tank, Thread Plug Gauge, CADAVER STORAGE TANK, Environmental Chamber, Canvas Water Tank, FRP Storage Tank (V2), MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), Blood Lancets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections