Tender for Corrigendum: Tandom Master Cylinder Assembly Rakshak Plus...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tandom Master Cylinder Assembly Rakshak Plus, Air Compressor Assembly Rakshak Plus, Fuel Injector Ass, Qty: 80 in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667361 | Ref ID: 144359888).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Liners category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Liners Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Tandom Master Cylinder Assembly Rakshak Plus, Air Compressor Assembly Rakshak Plus, Fuel Injector Ass, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144359888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tandom Master Cylinder Assembly Rakshak Plus, Air Compressor Assembly Rakshak Plus, Fuel Injector Assembly Rakshak Plus, Alternator Assembly Rakshak Plus, Universal Joint Assembly Rakshak Plus, Bonnet Hydraulic Shocker Rakshak Plus, Right Side ABS Sensor Rakshak Plus, Bevel Pinion Assembly with Bearing Rakshak Plus, Hub Wheel Bearing Inner Rakshak Plus, Hub Wheel Bearing Outer Rakshak Plus, Ball Joint Upper Arm Rakshak Plus, Ball Joint Lower Arm Rakshak Plus, Front Hub Nut Rakshak Plus, Fuel Filter Rakshak Plus, Oil Filter Rakshak Plus, AC Filter Rakshak Plus, Air Filter Rakshak Plus, Fuel Pipe Retain Rakshak Plus, Hub Oil Seal Rakshak Plus, Brake Pipe Rakshak Plus
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 15-06-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections