Tender for Corrigendum: Tan Delta Testing of Curren..., Tan Delta Te...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tan Delta Testing of Curren..., Tan Delta Testing of Current Transformers Capacitive Voltage Transformers and Emvt and Dcrm Testing of Circuit Breakers in Unit 2 Dcrtpp Hpgcl Yamuna Nagar... in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_464442_1 | Ref ID: 129733102).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tan Delta Testing of Curren..., Tan Delta Testing of Current Transformers Capacitive Voltage Transformers and Emvt and Dcrm Testing of Circuit Breakers in Unit 2 Dcrtpp Hpgcl Yamuna Nagar...

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129733102

Notice Ref. No.: 20250B80A380 DA49 488C 8D7F 7AD36E076186711PGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tan Delta Testing of Curren..., Tan Delta Testing of Current Transformers Capacitive Voltage Transformers and Emvt and Dcrm Testing of Circuit Breakers in Unit 2 Dcrtpp Hpgcl Yamuna Nagar
Tan Delta testing of Current Transformers Capacitive Voltage Transformers and EMVT and DCRM testing of Circuit Breakers in Unit 2 DCRTPP HPGCL Yamuna Nagar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: tan delta testing of current transformer
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections