Tender for Corrigendum: Tailoring Chalk, Qty: 18 Boxes, (BOQ Item #45)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tailoring Chalk, Qty: 18 Boxes, (BOQ Item #45) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7124684 | Ref ID: 135410472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Tailoring Chalk, Qty: 18 Boxes, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135410472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7124684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bis specification document
BOQ Title: PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence
Item Title: Tailoring Chalk
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 19-01-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: Stone Articles from Dausa - ODOP, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Neoprene Rubber Moulded Articles (Bhel), Trouser (Winter Uniform) (IAF), Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF), Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Pre School Uniform - Shirt, Shirt (Summer Uniform) (IAF), Shirt (Winter Uniform) (IAF), Kh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections