Tender for Corrigendum: tail lamp rh, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: tail lamp rh, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892519 | Ref ID: 147583711).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oem Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oem Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: tail lamp rh, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147583711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tail lamp rh
BOQ Title: Oem Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Oem Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: tail lamp rh
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OEM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Backing Ring, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Tennikoit Ring, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Searched String: PIANO KEY Allen Key, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Lock Stopper key, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections