Tender for Corrigendum: Tablet Dissolution Test Apparatus, Qty: 2 Pi...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tablet Dissolution Test Apparatus, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662112 | Ref ID: 145932937). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 974700.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fda Tender, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures Digital pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fda Tender, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures Digital pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tablet Dissolution Test Apparatus, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145932937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 974700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC document
BOQ Title: Fda Tender, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures Digital pH Meter
Item Title: Tablet Dissolution Test Apparatus
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-06-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 974700
BOQ Title: FDA TENDER
GeMARPTS Searched: High quality water purification system, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based, water baths, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Viol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections