Tender for Corrigendum: Tablet Computer (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Regist...

The FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES & CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tablet Computer (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (Ui, Qty: 598 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6305385 | Ref ID: 123374583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tablet Computer (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (Ui, Qty: 598 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tablet Computer (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (Ui, Qty: 598 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tablet Computer (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (Ui, Qty: 598

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123374583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6305385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 598
Start Date: 12-06-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections