Tender for Corrigendum: Table Writing, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table Writing, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874109 | Ref ID: 131756235). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnitue Items, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnitue Items, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Table Writing, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131756235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (a) Table writing shall be made to the shape comma size and design as shown on drg and as specified in particular specification and shall be manufactured in accordance with relevant IS.
(b) Timber All wood work shall be kiln seasoned and chemically pressure treated I st class hard wood (Teakwood) throughout except the following and
(i) Top shall be of with melamine faced preand laminated particle board 18 mm thick bonded with phenol formaldehyde as per as per IS and 3087 and 1985 exterior grade BWR type and shall be ISI marking on the edges.
(ii) Side comma shutter and front face of drawer shall be of veneered particle board 18 by 19 mm thick with one side teak veneered and other sides commercial.
(iii) Shelves shall be 12 mm thick plywood exterior grade (BWR type) with one side teak faced
(iv) Exposed edges of board shall be covered with 4 mm thick teak wood edging and shall be fixed as specified and directed.
(c) Fittings and
(i) Oxidized piano type hinges conforming to IS and 3818 shall be fixed with wood (steel) screws (04 Nos. 15 mm long).
(ii) Knobs Knobs shall be of aluminum anodised (dark brown) fixed with brass screws of suitable size.
(iii) Locks Locks shall 50 mm long of brass ISI marked (IS and 729) or of Godrej make.
(iv) Ball catcher Ball catcher shall be fixed on top and bottom of the shutter.
(d) Finishes All timber plywood particle board surfaces exposed to view shall be French polished except inner side of top which shall be painted with one coat of synthetic enamel paint (Shade as approved by GE) Ist quality over a coat of pink primer.
(e) All other items fittings shall be as shown on drawing and provided as per relevant IS and trade engineering norms pattern.
BOQ Title: Furnitue Items, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Table Writing
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-11-2025 10:43 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: FURNITUE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections