Tender for Corrigendum: Table Writing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table Writing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104252 | Ref ID: 135419454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Otm Accomodation for Dsc Platoon at Vijay Nagar Otm Complex of Icgs Hutbay, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Otm Accomodation for Dsc Platoon at Vijay Nagar Otm Complex of Icgs Hutbay, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Table Writing, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135419454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Writing. All wood shall be of seasoned 1st class hardwood teakwood. Legs shall be of 35mmx55mm in section and 717mm high having 5mmx5mm in section groove at the top of legs at the portion when placed in position. Top of tables shall be of 18mm thick pre-laminated MDF board with 4mm teak wood edging all round the top of table. Two short stiffeners of teakwood of size 50mmx40mm in section irrespective of what is shown on drg shall be provided between legs at 100mm from bottom of legs. Sides of the box which house the drawers and cabinet shall be 18mm thick pre-laminated particle board exterior grade. Sides and back of drawers shall be of 12mm thick teak wood planks. Bottom of drawers shall be of 6mm thick plywood commercial 6mm thick plywood commercial 75mm high partition shall be provided in the drawer. Shutter for cabinet shall be fixed with piano type continuous hinges. Lock shall be provided to drawer and shutters. Recessed handle shall be provided to drawer and shutter 25mm dia and 25mm high rubber shoes shall be fixed to bottom of legs. Rest. all as specified/ Shown in drawing and directed by Enginer-in-Charge.Drg No FD-275
BOQ Title: Provision of Otm Accomodation for Dsc Platoon at Vijay Nagar Otm Complex of Icgs Hutbay, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2)
Item Title: Table Writing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 11-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF OTM ACCOMODATION FOR DSC PLATOON AT VIJAY NAGAR OTM COMPLEX OF ICGS HUTBAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Receptacle PVC PVC gitti, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Strip Curtain, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Card Printers, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections