Tender for Corrigendum: TABLE, Specifications as per attached sheet,...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TABLE, Specifications as per attached sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841800 | Ref ID: 147598263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Training Lab for girls group discussion and other items, Audio Amplifier (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Training Lab for girls group discussion and other items, Audio Amplifier (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: TABLE, Specifications as per attached sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147598263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per attached sheet
BOQ Title: Digital Training Lab for girls group discussion and other items, Audio Amplifier (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2)
BOQ Title: Digital Training Lab for girls group discussion and other items, Audio Amplifier (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Flat Gym Bench (V2)
Item Title: TABLE
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Digital Training Lab for girls group discussion and other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Payment Sound Box, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Conference Speakerphone with Bluetooth, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Ap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections