Tender for Corrigendum: Table, as mentioned in atc, Qty: 3, (BOQ Ite...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table, as mentioned in atc, Qty: 3, (BOQ Item #12) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879734 | Ref ID: 148212945).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of furniture, Executive Table (V4) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of furniture, Executive Table (V4) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Table, as mentioned in atc, Qty: 3, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in atc
BOQ Title: purchase of furniture, Executive Table (V4) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
BOQ Title: purchase of furniture, Executive Table (V4) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Table
Item Quantity: 3
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-08-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: purchase of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mattress (Single Bed) Single Bed RO Unit For Haemodialysis, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Air Mattress for Medical Use, patient care mattresses, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), Sofa (V3), Cotton Mattresses (V2), socks, Single / Double Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections