Tender for Corrigendum: Table Dressing Ladies with stool, Qty: 23 Pi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table Dressing Ladies with stool, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499332 | Ref ID: 142399582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden N Steel Furniture, Chair for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Dressing Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden N Steel Furniture, Chair for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Dressing Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Table Dressing Ladies with stool, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142399582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Dressing Ladies with stool
BOQ Title: Wooden N Steel Furniture, Chair for General Purpose Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Dressing Table
Item Title: Table Dressing Ladies with stool
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-05-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88000
BOQ Title: WOODEN N STEEL FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose, Hemodialysis chair, Umpire Chair, medical stools or chairs, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Writing Pad Chair Searched String: Chair Easy Chusion Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Chair Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections