Tender for Corrigendum: Table Dressing Gents with Mirror FD E6 MAP 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table Dressing Gents with Mirror FD E6 MAP 16, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873420 | Ref ID: 132541845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal Certain Furniture at Af Stn Bihta, Revolving Chair (V5) Dressing Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal Certain Furniture at Af Stn Bihta, Revolving Chair (V5) Dressing Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Table Dressing Gents with Mirror FD E6 MAP 16, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132541845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timber shall be 1st class Teakwood well seasoned. free from knots sap wood and cracks. Rest all as shown on drg and as directed by EIC. Box Shall be made of 18 mm thick exterior grade type I Grade II MDF Board of Make Century.2mm thick PVC beading shall be provided wherever required or as directed by EIC. Melamine Polish shall be done on exposed Surface. Rest all as per drg or as directed by EIC.
BOQ Title: Renewal Certain Furniture at Af Stn Bihta, Revolving Chair (V5) Dressing Table
Item Title: Table Dressing Gents with Mirror FD E6 MAP 16
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: RENEWAL CERTAIN FURNITURE AT AF STN BIHTA
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections