Tender for Corrigendum: Table Dining 4 Pers, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table Dining 4 Pers, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701537 | Ref ID: 145910773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Table Dining 4 Pers, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145910773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All wooden part shall be first class seasoned teak wood free from knots and defects. Hard rubber oblique nylon buffers shall be fixed at the bottom of legs with brass screws, Top shall be 18 mm thick exterior grade MDF board both side laminated in light Wallnut shade or as approved by GE comma duly fixed with 4mm thick teak wood beading in matching shade with synthetic adhesive Fevicol SH 8 Nos of L shape corner of flat iron 5mm thick 4 inch x 4 inch between legs and rail to be fixed with screw. All wooden surfaces shall be polished with two coats of melamine polish with spray machine in light Walnut shade after preparation of surfaces or as approved by GE. Rest all as specified oblique shown in drawing and directed by Engineer in Charge.
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Table Dining 4 Pers
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAT STAND WITH MIRROR Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Cloth Dryer Stand, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections