Tender for Corrigendum: Table Cook with Marble Top, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table Cook with Marble Top, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6363383 | Ref ID: 123737886).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of CGOM at Fort Kochi, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of CGOM at Fort Kochi, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Table Cook with Marble Top, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123737886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6363383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FD-49 (M)
BOQ Title: Construction of CGOM at Fort Kochi, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre ...
Item Title: Table Cook with Marble Top
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-06-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Construction of CGOM at Fort Kochi
GeMARPTS Searched: Flag - Polyester Searched String: Form with Back Account Opening Form (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Carbide P30 coated with Tich-Tin Form Tool - OFAJ, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Powder Form Fish Feed, Spice form Nanded - ODOP, Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272, Back & Hip Massager, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections