Tender for Corrigendum: Table Center Two Tier, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table Center Two Tier, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701537 | Ref ID: 145910768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Table Center Two Tier, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145910768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Overall size shall be 900mm long comma 450mm wide and 400mm high. All wood shall be of teak wood. Top of the table shall be provided with 12 mm thick glass of approved shade. Legs shall be made out of 60mmx30mm in section teak wood and 356 mm high. Bottom rail of teak wood of 20mmx50mm in section and 420mm long shall be provided between legs comma widthwise at 100mm above the bottom of legs. The bottom tier shall be fixed on the top of bottom side rails with 50mm long screwss. The bottom tier shall be 12 mm thick glass of approved shade. 25mm dia hard rubber oblique PVC rings shall be fixed to the bottom of all legs fixed with 30mm long screws. All wooden surfaces shall be polished with two coats of melamine polish with spray machine in light Walnut shade after preparation of surfaces or as approved by GE. Rest all as specified oblique Shown in drawing and directed by Enginer in Charge
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Table Center Two Tier
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Jun 2025 and QE Sep 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAT STAND WITH MIRROR Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Cloth Dryer Stand, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections