Tender for Corrigendum: Table, As per Item Specification Document up...

The GOODS AND SERVICES TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (GSTAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Table, As per Item Specification Document uploaded in pdf format, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #68) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621148 | Ref ID: 145026431). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Fixed Furniture GSTAT Visakhapatnam, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Fixed Furniture GSTAT Visakhapatnam, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Table, As per Item Specification Document uploaded in pdf format, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145026431

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification Document uploaded in pdf format
BOQ Title: Non Fixed Furniture GSTAT Visakhapatnam, Modular Work Stations (V3)
BOQ Title: Non Fixed Furniture GSTAT Visakhapatnam, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Non Fixed Furniture GSTAT Visakhapatnam
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Wicker Furniture, Wheel Chairs (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, Chair for General Purpose, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Fixed Tripod - Surveying Accessories, Dry Erase Writing Boards ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections