Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #21) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834141 | Ref ID: 130814232).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medstore Echs 3, Labetalol Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medstore Echs 3, Labetalol Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Vitamin B complex, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130814232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vitamin B complex containing Vit B1 5mg Vit B6 3mg & Vit B12 5mcg Tab
BOQ Title: Medstore Echs 3, Labetalol Tablet
Item Title: Tab Vitamin B complex
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDSTORE ECHS 3
GeMARPTS Searched: Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Tab Gliclazide 60mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, Online UPS (V2), Baclofen, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections