Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Thiocolchicoside 4 Mg, Qty: 2000 Pieces,...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Thiocolchicoside 4 Mg, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695007 | Ref ID: 145002667). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Medicine and Surgical Item, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Medicine and Surgical Item, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Thiocolchicoside 4 Mg, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145002667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB THIOCOLCHICOSIDE 4 MG
BOQ Title: Emergency Medicine and Surgical Item, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)
Item Title: Tab Thiocolchicoside 4 Mg
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 5
Start Date: 24-06-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5
BOQ Title: Emergency Medicine and Surgical Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Shaker Incubator, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections