Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Risperidone 4mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Risperidone 4mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #61) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7642059 | Ref ID: 144359875).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Risperidone 4mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144359875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7642059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Risperidone 4mg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Mupirocin Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Tab Risperidone 4mg
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Protein Supplement Formula for Renal Patients Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Searched String: Chloramphenicol 0 point 5 percent plus Dexamethasone Sodium 0 PP ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections