Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Risperidone 2 mg, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Risperidone 2 mg, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #55) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874565 | Ref ID: 131416846).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 46, Lopinavir + Ritonavir Tablets (V2) Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) Norethisterone Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 46, Lopinavir + Ritonavir Tablets (V2) Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) Norethisterone Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Risperidone 2 mg, Qty: 2700 No, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131416846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Risperidone 2 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 46, Lopinavir + Ritonavir Tablets (V2) Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) Norethisterone Tablet
Item Title: Tab Risperidone 2 mg
Item Quantity: 2700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-11-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 06-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 46
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections